Privacy & Cookie Policy

1. General

SCRL Agilos Solution, registered office at Place de l'Alma,3, 1200 Bruxelles, listed in the Belgian Kruispuntbank der Ondernemingen (central business database) under number BE . Agilos is responsible for processing your personal data on the website www agilos.com.

Agilos Solutiuon complies as a Belgian company with the Belgian ‘Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in respect of the processing of personal details’, as amended by the act of 11 December 1998, as well as the ‘Act of 13 June 2005 on electronic communication’ and other applicable laws and regulations.

2. Personal data collected

2.1. The data that you send to us in the registration form on the website: surname and first name, telephone number, company, e-mail address and current website if available.

2.2. The data that are collected automatically: some data is collected via cookies. See our cookie regulations in this respect.

Some data can also be collected without being stored in cookies. These data can only be read by Agilos and exclusively while you are visiting the website. This includes: 1°) the TCP/IP address, 2°) the type and version of your browser system, 3°) the last internet page you visited.

2.3. The personal data that are passed on by business partners. In this case, the business partners of Agilos give Agilos a guarantee that the business partners have received permission to pass on the personal data in question.

3. Processing purposes


3.1. General purposes:

Your personal data are collected to:

  • qualify your request and be able to provide the service offered on the website;
  • assess your application or request for a training course;

3.2. Direct marketing and forwarding to third parties

Your personal data are kept strictly confidential and are not under any circumstances passed on to third parties or used for direct marketing purposes, unless Agilos has received your express and prior permission for this (“opt-in”) at the time of your registration. This permission may be withdrawn at any time, without the need to give a reason and at no charge, by sending an e-mail to contact [at] agilos.com ().

3.3. Serious infringements

Upon request, and in the event of serious infringements of the law, your data can be passed on to the competent authorities (police and judiciary).

4. Data storage period

All personal data are kept for the period of time necessary for Agilos to provide the service.

5. Right of access and correction

You have the right to consult your personal data free of charge at any time, and to correct or modify them, by sending an e-mail to contact [at] agilos.com or a letter to the address given in Article 1, enclosing a copy of your identity card.

It is entirely up to you whether or not you share your personal data with Agilos. However, it is important to realise that certain services may be withheld if you do not fill in your personal data on the order form and you bear sole responsibility for the accuracy of the data that you supply to Agilos.

6. Right of objection

You can exercise your right to object to the processing of your personal data for serious and legitimate reasons by sending an e-mail to contact [at] agilos.com. However, you cannot object to the processing of your personal data if this is necessary for the fulfilment of the contractual obligations.

7. Security and confidentiality

Agilos has developed safety measures that are adapted from a technical and organisational point of view to avoid the destruction, loss, falsification, modification, unauthorised access or inadvertent disclosure to third parties of personal data collected on the website as well as any other unauthorised processing of these data.

Under no circumstances may Agilos be held liable for any direct or indirect loss resulting from faulty or improper use of the personal data by a third party.

Agilos would like to inform you that the website may contain links, hyperlinks or references to other websites which Agilos does not control and to which this Privacy Policy does not apply. These websites are not run by Agilos. Agilos is not liable for the content of such sites to which reference is made, or for the offers, products or services announced on these websites. Agilos therefore advises you to read carefully all the privacy regulations on all the websites that you visit, as they may differ from these regulations.

8. Applicable law and jurisdiction clause

This Privacy Policy is governed, interpreted and implemented in accordance with Belgian law, which applies exclusively to any disputes that may arise.

9. Acceptance

By visiting the website and at the latest upon placing your order, you accept all the provisions of this Privacy Policy and these Cookie Regulations and you agree that Agilos may collect and process your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

About Agilos

Agilos’ mission is to help businesses to become more competitive and agile through a smarter and better use of their data. We do this by providing a best-of-breed platform that enables companies to take better decisions.

Through our training, coaching and expertise, we help them realize a short time to value and maximize the ROI of their business intelligence journey.

Connect with us

Get In Touch

 Almaplein 3, Place de l’Alma

 B-1200 Brussels

+ 32 2 763 13 11

 Route d’Arlon n°283 « Les Mimosas »

 L-8011 Strassen

+ +352 261 19 499

contact [at] agilos.com

Newsletter